46, BARRELLS DOWN ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 2SX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£210,000+20.0%
Sold on 7 October 2010
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+5.4%
Sold on 7 August 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000+107.5%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Terraced
+£86,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995+72.0%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
+£33,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1