Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NELSON ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 7PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.7%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+83.7%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£49,000
+55.6%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,500
+85.3%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,000
+41.7%
Sold on 4 December 2003
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 27 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 7PL
← Back to All Properties