Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
225, MARKET STREET, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 5PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£256,000
+48.0%
Sold on 24 August 2017
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+92.2%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+19.2%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
+57.3%
Sold on 23 October 2000
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 5PZ
← Back to All Properties