Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, BEGONIA CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6NL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.5%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+72.5%
Sold on 9 May 2017
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£171,000
-5.5%
Sold on 18 August 2011
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+16.8%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+64.9%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+33.3%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6NL
← Back to All Properties