42, WASHFORD GLEN, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX11 7PU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£178,000+30.9%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000+11.0%
Sold on 9 February 2004
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500+97.6%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000+21.6%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1