Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ROLLSWOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£158,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£372,000
+73.8%
Sold on 25 June 2025
Terraced
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000
+79.8%
Sold on 16 August 2012
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+32.2%
Sold on 20 June 2001
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4DG
← Back to All Properties