Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MYRTLE CLOSE, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 0YE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£312,500
+9.6%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+26.7%
Sold on 21 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+14.2%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+40.7%
Sold on 26 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 0YE
← Back to All Properties