Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, PRINCES ROAD, ELLESMERE PORT, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH65 8AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,500
Last Sold Price
9 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£83,500
+15.2%
Sold on 9 May 2019
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,500
+3.6%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+12.0%
Sold on 10 May 2012
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+257.1%
Sold on 21 January 2004
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 15 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH65 8AY
← Back to All Properties