Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, UNION LANE, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA12 7BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+50.0%
Sold on 7 April 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-0.3%
Sold on 21 January 2013
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,500
+12.7%
Sold on 7 April 2009
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+33.5%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 7BU
← Back to All Properties