Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SAFFRON CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+1.4%
Sold on 20 May 2013
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+50.5%
Sold on 13 December 2005
Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+120.0%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 7 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0SG
← Back to All Properties