Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83C, PRESTON DROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6LD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
12 November 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£367,500
+3.5%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£355,000
+31.0%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£271,000
+35.5%
Sold on 29 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+32.5%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+31.3%
Sold on 15 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+65.5%
Sold on 29 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 26 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6LD
← Back to All Properties