Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148B, GROSVENOR PLACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1UY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£73,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£173,000
+73.0%
Sold on 29 November 2023
Terraced
+£73,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,995
+88.7%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Terraced
+£46,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+231.3%
Sold on 15 May 2012
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1UY
← Back to All Properties