Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, SHELLEY ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 5TZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,950
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,950
+36.3%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+103.7%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+24.1%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 10 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 5TZ
← Back to All Properties