Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
291, BEAR ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£14,848 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+4.2%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Terraced
+£14,848 from previous sale
Sale #5
£355,152
+60.0%
Sold on 23 March 2017
Terraced
+£133,152 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+5.7%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+84.2%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4DD
← Back to All Properties