Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 18, EAST PARK PARADE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4LE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+40.5%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,000
-30.0%
Sold on 17 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+192.7%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000
-31.7%
Sold on 1 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+60.0%
Sold on 29 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 16 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4LE
← Back to All Properties