Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, DRUMMOND ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+30.0%
Sold on 17 September 2018
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+72.4%
Sold on 1 October 2009
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+68.6%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 15 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4NX
← Back to All Properties