Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, STAFFORD GREEN, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6DY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,000
-1.6%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+76.2%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-8.7%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+77.6%
Sold on 3 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,495
Sold on 6 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6DY
← Back to All Properties