Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, RADNOR PARK ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+65.2%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-21.2%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Terraced
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+16.8%
Sold on 28 July 2008
Terraced
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+31.6%
Sold on 15 February 2006
Terraced
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 14 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5BU
← Back to All Properties