FLAT 1, 56, CHAUCER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK40 2AP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,500
Last Sold Price
26 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.8%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£137,500+121.8%
Sold on 26 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,000+96.8%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,500+6.8%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500+47.5%
Sold on 21 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1