Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, SUMMERFIELDS, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 3HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,500
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£231,500
+12.9%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+42.4%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
-24.2%
Sold on 9 September 2010
Semi-Detached
-£45,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 3HS
← Back to All Properties