Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, GEORGE ARTHUR ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B8 1LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.9%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£121,000
-6.9%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 9 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 21 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B8 1LN
← Back to All Properties