Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HIGHFIELD ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 8QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£57,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+33.6%
Sold on 17 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+25.0%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+60.0%
Sold on 25 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 1 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 8QL
← Back to All Properties