Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, FARNHAM ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B21 8EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+39.1%
Sold on 11 August 2022
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+4.1%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+245.3%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 17 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B21 8EG
← Back to All Properties