Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
EAST BARN, MANOR FARM, OARE, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG18 9SD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+21.2%
Sold on 4 May 2023
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£412,500
+44.7%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+16.3%
Sold on 20 August 2003
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+50.0%
Sold on 10 August 1999
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 9 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 9SD
← Back to All Properties