Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 25, BIRCHCROFT, 17, NETHER EDGE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 1RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,950
Last Sold Price
27 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£3,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£69,950
-4.8%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+145.0%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 2 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 1RU
← Back to All Properties