Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, FARMINGTON DRIVE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£283,000
+12.3%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£252,000
+20.0%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+18.0%
Sold on 28 July 2014
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+9.2%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+70.7%
Sold on 19 October 2009
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+36.5%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£25,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GH
← Back to All Properties