Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, EMSCOTE GROVE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 3AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,500
Last Sold Price
9 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£83,500
-5.1%
Sold on 9 July 2020
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+60.0%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+31.0%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 3AP
← Back to All Properties