Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LONGFIELD ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+64.3%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+97.3%
Sold on 5 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,950
+29.0%
Sold on 14 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 1PP
← Back to All Properties