Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PLATINUM APARTMENTS, 32, SILVER STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+19.4%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 31 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2SJ
← Back to All Properties