Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, CROSS BROOKS, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6AJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£236,000
+13.5%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£208,000
+18.9%
Sold on 17 February 2010
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+50.2%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,500
+20.1%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+7.8%
Sold on 13 July 1999
Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 19 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6AJ
← Back to All Properties