Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 3, DENMARK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+34.1%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+60.5%
Sold on 9 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+104.8%
Sold on 29 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 30 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3AN
← Back to All Properties