Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, KINGSLAND ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,000
+37.1%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+49.6%
Sold on 15 January 2004
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 6 December 1999
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1QD
← Back to All Properties