Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 16, OLD SHOREHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,450
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£24,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,450
-8.8%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+80.6%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 10 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+75.1%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 9 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DD
← Back to All Properties