Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PRINCESS COURT, LINCETT AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,911
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£20,911 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,911
+16.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,911 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 28 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+166.7%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1AY
← Back to All Properties