Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, RAINOW ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,500
Last Sold Price
2 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,500
+35.9%
Sold on 2 August 2021
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+5.5%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+39.1%
Sold on 25 October 2011
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+27.1%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2PD
← Back to All Properties