Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.7%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,000
-21.7%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+24.3%
Sold on 13 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+179.2%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 16 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1JP
← Back to All Properties