Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CHARLES CLOSE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 0EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£159,000
+53.6%
Sold on 6 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+115.6%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 22 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 0EU
← Back to All Properties