Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, ROMAN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1UR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£371,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£371,000
+12.4%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+53.5%
Sold on 5 September 2022
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+36.5%
Sold on 27 November 2013
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+64.1%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 14 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1UR
← Back to All Properties