Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CYPRUS STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£97,000
+16.9%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
+56.6%
Sold on 5 December 2012
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000
+23.3%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+65.4%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 6 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2JX
← Back to All Properties