Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19B, MOORLANDS CRESCENT, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 8AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+26.1%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,500
+12.5%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 23 March 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 8AA
← Back to All Properties