23, ST JOHNS ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 4EB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£371,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£371,500+14.3%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000+44.4%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+12.5%
Sold on 20 August 2013
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+129.9%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000+88.1%
Sold on 13 March 1998
Terraced
+£40,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1