Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WINSFORD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+61.0%
Sold on 6 February 2023
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+28.3%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,950
+130.1%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 14 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JJ
← Back to All Properties