Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE GARDEN FLAT 3, 189, LONDON ROAD, ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6LS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+12.8%
Sold on 1 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+38.7%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 15 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6LS
← Back to All Properties