Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
397, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.7%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+65.7%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+120.6%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£87,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 9 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5NP
← Back to All Properties