3, ROSEMONT CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 4XR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+339.4%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£145,000+339.4%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000+1.5%
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 1 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1