Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, HAMPSTEAD HOUSE, HAMPSTEAD LANE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£87,500
+12.9%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,500
-10.9%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+70.6%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+36.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 4 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7PS
← Back to All Properties