Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, FOUNTAIN STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+21.1%
Sold on 15 August 2019
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,950
+11.8%
Sold on 15 October 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+109.2%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£44,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,600
Sold on 4 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1JN
← Back to All Properties