Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XF
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+19.2%
Sold on 8 February 2024
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£247,500
+7.6%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£230,000
+33.7%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Terraced
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£171,995
+20.3%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Terraced
+£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,000
-1.4%
Sold on 1 July 2009
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+40.8%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+71.7%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+4.3%
Sold on 14 December 1998
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 23 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XF
← Back to All Properties