Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, WESTERN AVENUE, BUCKINGHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 1LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£373,850
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£83,850 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£373,850
+28.9%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£83,850 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+81.3%
Sold on 8 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+24.0%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+66.5%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 29 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK18 1LJ
← Back to All Properties