Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, FAIRFAX AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£120,000
+118.2%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+4.8%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+69.4%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3DE
← Back to All Properties